Singpass verified67y / 99MOP cleared
Yishun Ring Rd
8 photos · floor plan · video
hdb · 4-room
4 Room HDB · Yishun Ring Rd · High Floor
Yishun Ring Rd · D27 Yishun
$566,000
$590.2 PSF·959 sqft·3 bed · 2 bath
Floor
high
Views
1,881
Saves
274
Live demand for this stack
7 buyers searching 4-room in D27 today
12 on the market. Demand:supply ratio 2.7x
About this unit
Approaching MOP, no agent fluff. Block is well maintained, lift upgrading done. Excellent condition, just bring your luggage.
Lease & tenure
Tenure
99 years
Remaining
67 years
TOP
1994
Connectivity
NSLYishun MRT10 min walk
Schools within 1km
Northland PrimaryNaval Base Primary
Can you afford this exact unit?
We pre-fill $566,000 into the calculator. Adjust your income and other debt to see whether HDB Flat Eligibility (HFE) clears at the 4.0% stress rate.
Can you actually afford it?
You qualify at the 4.0% stress rate
Max loan
S$425k
Min downpayment
S$142k
Stressed monthly
$2,241
TDSR cap (55%)26.4%
MSR cap (30%, HDB only)26.4%
LTV cap (75%, first loan)75.0%