Singpass verified47y / 99MOP clearedAI walkthrough · 28s
Choa Chu Kang Dr
4 photos · floor plan · video
hdb · 5-room
5 Room HDB · Choa Chu Kang Kang Dr · Low Floor
Choa Chu Kang Dr · D23 Choa Chu Kang
$704,000
$620.26 PSF·1,135 sqft·3 bed · 2 bath
Floor
low
Views
1,930
Saves
52
Live demand for this stack
7 buyers searching 5-room in D23 today
5 on the market. Demand:supply ratio 7.8x
About this unit
Approaching MOP, no agent fluff. Block is well maintained, lift upgrading done. Excellent condition, just bring your luggage.
Lease & tenure
Tenure
99 years
Remaining
47 years
TOP
1974
Heads up. With 47 years remaining, banks may cap your loan tenure to 22 years and CPF use will be restricted. Run the calculator below.
Connectivity
NSLChoa Chu Kang MRT4 min walk
NSLYew Tee MRT6 min walk
Schools within 1km
South View Primary
Can you afford this exact unit?
We pre-fill $704,000 into the calculator. Adjust your income and other debt to see whether HDB Flat Eligibility (HFE) clears at the 4.0% stress rate.
Can you actually afford it?
Over the borrowing limit at 4.0% stress rate
Max loan
S$483k
Min downpayment
S$221k
Stressed monthly
$2,787
TDSR cap (55%)30.0%
MSR cap (30%, HDB only)30.0%
LTV cap (75%, first loan)68.6%
Similar in the same district
64y / 99
4,090 views
hdb · 5-roomMOP cleared
5 Room HDB · Choa Chu Kang Ave 1 · Mid Floor
Choa Chu Kang Ave 1 · D23 Choa Chu Kang
S$780k
1,208 sqft
PSF$646today
Singpass verified92y / 99
3,372 views
hdb · 5-roomMOP cleared
5 Room HDB · Choa Chu Kang Ave 4 · Mid Floor
Choa Chu Kang Ave 4 · D23 Choa Chu Kang
S$646k
1,138 sqft
PSF$5682w ago
66y / 99
AI walkthrough
1,299 views
hdb · 5-roomMOP cleared
5 Room HDB · Choa Chu Kang St 53 · Low Floor
Choa Chu Kang St 53 · D23 Choa Chu Kang
S$860k
1,197 sqft
PSF$7181w ago