62y / 99MOP cleared
Ang Mo Kio Ave 10
5 photos · floor plan · video
hdb · 3-room
3 Room HDB · Ang Mo Kio Ave 10 · Mid Floor
Ang Mo Kio Ave 10 · D20 Ang Mo Kio
$623,000
$924.33 PSF·674 sqft·2 bed · 1 bath
Floor
mid
Views
4,487
Saves
98
Live demand for this stack
4 buyers searching 3-room in D20 today
6 on the market. Demand:supply ratio 4.5x
About this unit
High floor unit with cross ventilation, sunset facing. Hawker centre and wet market just downstairs. Good for own stay or rental.
Lease & tenure
Tenure
99 years
Remaining
62 years
TOP
1989
Connectivity
TELLentor MRT13 min walk
NSLAng Mo Kio MRT18 min walk
TELMayflower MRT5 min walk
Schools within 1km
Townsville PrimaryCHIJ St Nicholas Girls
Can you afford this exact unit?
We pre-fill $623,000 into the calculator. Adjust your income and other debt to see whether HDB Flat Eligibility (HFE) clears at the 4.0% stress rate.
Can you actually afford it?
You qualify at the 4.0% stress rate
Max loan
S$467k
Min downpayment
S$156k
Stressed monthly
$2,466
TDSR cap (55%)29.0%
MSR cap (30%, HDB only)29.0%
LTV cap (75%, first loan)75.0%
Similar in the same district
Singpass verified59y / 99
3,305 views
hdb · 3-roomMOP cleared
3 Room HDB · Bishan St 13 · Low Floor
Bishan St 13 · D20 Bishan
S$778k
707 sqft
PSF$1,1002mo ago
56y / 99
3,682 views
hdb · 3-roomMOP cleared
3 Room HDB · Bishan St 13 · Mid Floor
Bishan St 13 · D20 Bishan
S$753k
742 sqft
PSF$1,0151mo ago
65y / 99
AI walkthrough
4,227 views
hdb · 3-roomMOP cleared
3 Room HDB · Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 · High Floor
Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 · D20 Ang Mo Kio
S$529k
750 sqft
PSF$7052mo ago